Tender for Extension of Last Date of Submission of Bids - Independen...

The RESERVE BANK OF INDIA (RBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Extension of Last Date of Submission of Bids - Independent Third-Party Quality Audit (Itpqa) Services for ‘Construction of Additional Quarters for Staff / Officers of Rbi at Char Imli, Bhopal, Madhya.... in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 147687620).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Extension of Last Date of Submission of Bids - Independent Third-Party Quality Audit (Itpqa) Services for ‘Construction of Additional Quarters for Staff / Officers of Rbi at Char Imli, Bhopal, Madhya.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Extension of Last Date of Submission of Bids - Independent Third-Party Quality Audit (Itpqa) Services for ‘Construction of Additional Quarters for Staff / Officers of Rbi at Char Imli, Bhopal, Madhya.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Extension of Last Date of Submission of Bids - Independent Third-Party Quality Audit (Itpqa) Services for ‘Construction of Additional Quarters for Staff / Officers of Rbi at Char Imli, Bhopal, Madhya....

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147687620

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Extension of Last date of Submission of Bids - Independent Third-Party Quality Audit (ITPQA) Services for ‘Construction of additional Quarters for Staff / Officers of RBI at Char Imli, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, including demolition of the distressed D type blocks-, taken up on ‘Deposit Work- basis through the Central Public Works Department (CPWD) as Project Management Consultant
Description E-Tender No. 2026_RBI_286742_1
Published Date : Aug 21, 2026
Last Date of Submissionn : Sep 01, 2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections