Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Extension of Fire Suppression System in Luggage Area of Power Car as Per Rdso Specification No. Is/Rdso/Cg/S/22001 Amendment-1 Make-Fogpro
Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026
Deadline: 17 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144369278
Notice Ref. No.: CW-Sonpur-13-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 608290.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 12200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Upgradation of FDSS in Power/Pantry Car with Common panel with extension of Suppression system and other features as per latest speciï¬cation IS/RDSO/CG/S/22001. Amendment-1 S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-Schedule-2 92790.00 2 2 1.00 Job 92790.00 92790.00 AT Par 92790.00 Above/ Below/P ar Description:- GST @ 18%
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 608290.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR.DME/SEE
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 25/06/2026 17:34
Period Of Completion : 2 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 17/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 12200.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections