Tender for Extension of Existing Sip Telephony System Based on Serve...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Extension of Existing Sip Telephony System Based on Server Soft Switch at Gpra Colony with Connectivity of Existing Coral Make System Install at Cgo Complex in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 110308 | Ref ID: 118225375). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2673434, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 53469.

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Extension of Existing Sip Telephony System Based on Server Soft Switch at Gpra Colony with Connectivity of Existing Coral Make System Install at Cgo Complex

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2025

Deadline: 02 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118225375

Notice Ref. No.: 11/EE(E)/FED/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2673434

Tender EMD: ₹ 53469

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: extension of existing SIP Telephony system based on server soft switch at GPRA Colony with connectivity of existing coral make system install at cgo complex
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender ID: 110308
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 25/04/2025 14:56
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 02/05/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 53, 469
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 26, 73, 434
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 01/06/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections