Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Extension of Eht Supply at 132Kv Level for a Cmd of 26Mva with Initial Load of 10Mva to M/S. Evertop Textile and Apparel Complex Private Limited (M/S. Youngone) by Erection of I) 132Kv C Line (1.4Km)....
Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026
Deadline: 12 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137207191
Notice Ref. No.: 15/CE-II/TGIIC/2025-26, Dt:04.03.2026
Tender Value: ₹ 80480442.00
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Extension of EHT supply at 132KV level for a CMD of 26MVA with initial load of 10MVA to M/s. Evertop Textile and Apparel Complex Private Limited (M/s. Youngone) by erection of i) 132KV C line (1.4Km) from 220/132KV SS Kakatiya Mega Textile Park to M/s Evertop Textile and Apparel Complex Private Limited, Shyampet(V) (ii)2Nos of 132KV Bays at 220/132KV SS KMTP and (iii) 2Nos 132KV Bays and 1NO 132KV Metering Bay at M/s Evertop Textile and Apparel Complex Private Limited at KMTP, Shyampet(V), Geesukonda(M), Warangal Dist. Tender Category Works
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
05/03/2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
12/03/2026 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
90
Tender Category : Works
Type of Work : Electrical Works
Process Fee : 11800.00(INR)
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections