Tender for Extension of Eb Supply to Ea Control Panel and Associated...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Extension of Eb Supply to Ea Control Panel and Associated Electrical Works Inconnection with Dg Automation at Sites under Agm(Cfa), Thiruvalla. (Te Kunnamthanam, Kadambanad, Chungappara, Mallappally, ... in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIQ 21/ED TVM/25-26 | Ref ID: 133420855).

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Extension of Eb Supply to Ea Control Panel and Associated Electrical Works Inconnection with Dg Automation at Sites under Agm(Cfa), Thiruvalla. (Te Kunnamthanam, Kadambanad, Chungappara, Mallappally, ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Extension of Eb Supply to Ea Control Panel and Associated Electrical Works Inconnection with Dg Automation at Sites under Agm(Cfa), Thiruvalla. (Te Kunnamthanam, Kadambanad, Chungappara, Mallappally, ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Extension of Eb Supply to Ea Control Panel and Associated Electrical Works Inconnection with Dg Automation at Sites under Agm(Cfa), Thiruvalla. (Te Kunnamthanam, Kadambanad, Chungappara, Mallappally, ...

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 13 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133420855

Notice Ref. No.: NIQ 21/ED TVM/25-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Extension of EB supply to EA control panel and associated electrical works inconnection with DG Automation at sites under AGM(CFA), Thiruvalla. (TE Kunnamthanam, Kadambanad, Chungappara, Mallappally, Pazhakulam, Punnaveli)
Publish date : 2026-01-09
Tender Submission Date : 2026-01-13 till: 15:30
Department : IT
Tender Submission Date : 2026-01-13

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections