Tender for Extension of Due Date of Opening for Work of Strengthenin...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER GENERATION COMPANY LIMITED (CSPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Extension of Due Date of Opening for Work of Strengthening of Coil Replacement Platform Structure at 52 Mtr, 2Nd Pass, Boiler Rear Area at 1X500mw, Htps, Korba West. in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LTW-4895/179 | Ref ID: 142720016). The estimated tender value is ₹ 95000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1900.00.

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Extension of Due Date of Opening for Work of Strengthening of Coil Replacement Platform Structure at 52 Mtr, 2Nd Pass, Boiler Rear Area at 1X500mw, Htps, Korba West. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Extension of Due Date of Opening for Work of Strengthening of Coil Replacement Platform Structure at 52 Mtr, 2Nd Pass, Boiler Rear Area at 1X500mw, Htps, Korba West. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Extension of Due Date of Opening for Work of Strengthening of Coil Replacement Platform Structure at 52 Mtr, 2Nd Pass, Boiler Rear Area at 1X500mw, Htps, Korba West.

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142720016

Notice Ref. No.: LTW-4895/179

Tender Value: ₹ 95000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1900.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Extension of due date of opening for work of Strengthening of Coil Replacement platform structure at 52 mtr, 2nd Pass, Boiler Rear Area at 1x500MW, HTPS, Korba West.
Earnest Money Deposit (In Rs.) : 1900.00
Closing Date & Time for Sale of Tender : 25/06/2026
Date & Time of Opening of Tender : 25/06/2026 04:00PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections