Tender for Extension Board, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL FACTORY ADVICE SERVICES AND LABOUR INSTITUTE (DGFASLI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Extension Board, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7754916 | Ref ID: 144689327).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Inverter and Inverter Battery and Inverter Trolley and Ups Battery and Extension Board, Inverter (V2) Inverter Battery Trolley category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Inverter and Inverter Battery and Inverter Trolley and Ups Battery and Extension Board, Inverter (V2) Inverter Battery Trolley Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Extension Board, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144689327

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7754916

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Heavy Duty Extension Board with 10 meter wire multiple socket outlet suitable for computer UPS and inverter power supply with safety protection
BOQ Title: Inverter and Inverter Battery and Inverter Trolley and Ups Battery and Extension Board, Inverter (V2) Inverter Battery Trolley
Item Title: Extension Board
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-07-2026 4:10 PM
End Date: 28-07-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: INVERTER AND INVERTER BATTERY AND INVERTER TROLLEY AND UPS BATTERY AND EXTENSION BOARD

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections