Tender for Extension board, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Extension board, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Thane, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7762253 | Ref ID: 144803283).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Elecrical items, Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Elecrical items, Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Extension board, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144803283

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7762253

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Extension board 10 meter 2500w extension cord 6A Heavy duty ultra log with 4 socket wooden box
BOQ Title: Misc Elecrical items, Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless
Item Title: Extension board
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-07-2026 4:38 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Misc Elecrical items
GeMARPTS Searched: Weatherproof Telephone, Cordless Brushless Impact Wrench (ONGC), Small Angle Grinders, Telephone Line Cord, Electric Drill, Telephone Junction Box, Cordless Dental Retraction Paste Searched String: Extension board 10 meter Flameproof Extension Board, Digital pH Meter, Trackside Indicator Boards and ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections