Tender for Extension Board 10 Meter, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Extension Board 10 Meter, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7768337 | Ref ID: 144870769).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Food Warmer, Rice Warmer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Food Warmer, Rice Warmer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Extension Board 10 Meter, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144870769

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7768337

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Extension board Cable length 10 meter Rated voltage 220 to 250 V Rated current 10 A Minimum power rating 2500 W Three pin socket configuration Heavy duty copper conductor cable PVC insulated cable Fire retardant housing Overload protection Suitable for indoor use
BOQ Title: Food Warmer, Rice Warmer (V2)
Item Title: Extension Board 10 Meter
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 09-07-2026 8:11 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: FOOD WARMER
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Food warmer Rice Warmer (V2), Infant Warmer (V2), Blood and Fluid Warmer (V2), Food grade sanitizers, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240, Heat Pump Food Dehydrator, Candy Thermometer / Food Thermometer, Disposable Foo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections