Tender for Extension of Bid Submission End Date Upto 15.07.2026 and ...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Extension of Bid Submission End Date Upto 15.07.2026 and Corigendum of Revised Specification Uploaded on Cppp against Tender No. 154/Cnc/Ns/2025-26/St.(Cppp 2026_Aimsd_908775_1) for Purchase of Radio.... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 144636543).

The tender is published on 06 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Extension of Bid Submission End Date Upto 15.07.2026 and Corigendum of Revised Specification Uploaded on Cppp against Tender No. 154/Cnc/Ns/2025-26/St.(Cppp 2026_Aimsd_908775_1) for Purchase of Radio.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Extension of Bid Submission End Date Upto 15.07.2026 and Corigendum of Revised Specification Uploaded on Cppp against Tender No. 154/Cnc/Ns/2025-26/St.(Cppp 2026_Aimsd_908775_1) for Purchase of Radio.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Extension of Bid Submission End Date Upto 15.07.2026 and Corigendum of Revised Specification Uploaded on Cppp against Tender No. 154/Cnc/Ns/2025-26/St.(Cppp 2026_Aimsd_908775_1) for Purchase of Radio....

Posting Date: 06 Jul 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144636543

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Extension of bid submission end date upto 15.07.2026 and corigendum of revised specification uploaded on CPPP against Tender no. 154/CNC/NS/2025-26/St.(CPPP 2026_AIMSD_908775_1) for purchase of Radio Frequency Ablation System-01no. for dept of Neurosurgery, CNC, AIIMS
Tender Category : Global/Open Tender
Date of Uploading : 05-07-2026♦Global/Open Tender
Date of Closing : 15-07-2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

154_corg3.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections