Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Extension of Automatic Fire Detection Cum Suppression System in Luggage Area of 30 Nos. of Power Car as Per Rdso Specification No. Is/Rdso/Cg/S/22001 Amend-1, Dt. 09.09.2024.
Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026
Deadline: 21 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136847021
Notice Ref. No.: MC-11-OPEN-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 5434055.70
Tender EMD: ₹ 108700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Labour charges for Extension of automatic ï¬re detection cum suppression system in Luggage area of Power car. 2 2 30.00 Per Coach 302.60 9078.00 AT Par 9078.00 Above/ Below/Pa r
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5434055.70
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR.DME/CW
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 28/02/2026 14:08
Period Of Completion : 60 Days
Bidding Start Date : 07/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 21/03/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 108700.00
Notice Documents
DrawingforExtensionofFDSSinLuggagearea.pdf
ExtensionofFireSuppressionSysteminLuggageAreaofPowerCarforEnhancedFiresafety1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections