Tender for Extension of Apron for Parking of Additional Either 2 Nos...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Extension of Apron for Parking of Additional Either 2 Nos. Code 3C Type of Aircraft (Atr 72) or 03 Nos. Code B Type of Aircraft and Associated Gse Area and Vehicular Lanes at Rewa Airport, Madhya Prad... in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AAI_260500_1 | Ref ID: 133330311). The estimated tender value is ₹ 39484866, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1184546.

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Extension of Apron for Parking of Additional Either 2 Nos. Code 3C Type of Aircraft (Atr 72) or 03 Nos. Code B Type of Aircraft and Associated Gse Area and Vehicular Lanes at Rewa Airport, Madhya Prad...

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 29 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133330311

Notice Ref. No.: AAI/REWA/ENGG-C/APRON-EX/26-27

Tender Value: ₹ 39484866

Tender EMD: ₹ 1184546

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Extension of Apron for Parking of Additional Either 2 Nos. Code 3C Type of Aircraft (Atr 72) or 03 Nos. Code B Type of Aircraft and Associated Gse Area and Vehicular Lanes at Rewa Airport, Madhya Pradesh.
Extension of Apron for parking of additional either 2 nos. Code 3CType of Aircraft (ATR 72) or 03 nos. Code B Type of Aircraft and associated GSE area and vehicular lanes at Rewa Airport, Madhya Pradesh.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Airports Authority of India||Western Region - AAI||BHOPAL - AAI||ENGG CIVIL-VABP - AAI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Jan-2026 03:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Jan-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Jan-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jan-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 11, 84, 546
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 94, 84, 866
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections