Tender for Extension and Upgradation of Existing Cp Plus Make Cctv S...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF NCT OF DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Extension and Upgradation of Existing Cp Plus Make Cctv Surveillance System to Cover Blind Spots Inside and Outside of Tis Hazari Court Complex, Delhi. (Sh Balance Work) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWD_297414_1 | Ref ID: 147750395). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1661247, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33225.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Extension and Upgradation of Existing Cp Plus Make Cctv Surveillance System to Cover Blind Spots Inside and Outside of Tis Hazari Court Complex, Delhi. (Sh Balance Work)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147750395

Notice Ref. No.: 117/EE(E)/JED-1/PWD/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 1661247

Tender EMD: ₹ 33225

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Extension and upgradation of existing CP Plus make CCTV Surveillance System to cover blind spots inside and outside of Tis Hazari Court Complex, Delhi. (SH Balance Work)
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department||CE/SE/B1-B14||EE/B142
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 33, 225
Tender Value in ₹: 16, 61, 247
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections