Tender for Extension of 11Kv Line, Supply, Installation, Testing & C...

The BIHAR STATE TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Extension of 11Kv Line, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 315 Kva Distribution Transformer Near Rohtasgarh for Power Supply to Rohtasgarh Ropeway. in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 119873 | Ref ID: 131968798). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2867216, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 61000.

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Extension of 11Kv Line, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 315 Kva Distribution Transformer Near Rohtasgarh for Power Supply to Rohtasgarh Ropeway. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Extension of 11Kv Line, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 315 Kva Distribution Transformer Near Rohtasgarh for Power Supply to Rohtasgarh Ropeway. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Extension of 11Kv Line, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 315 Kva Distribution Transformer Near Rohtasgarh for Power Supply to Rohtasgarh Ropeway.

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131968798

Notice Ref. No.: 51/E-TENDER/BSTDC/2025-26rohtasgarh

Tender Value: ₹ 2867216

Tender EMD: ₹ 61000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Extension of 11Kv Line, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 315 Kva Distribution Transformer Near Rohtasgarh for Power Supply to Rohtasgarh Ropeway.
Procurement Category: Electrical
Organization Hierarchy: Bihar State Tourism Development Corporation||BSTDC HQ
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: EE_SOUTH (EE_SOUTH)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: EE_SOUTH (EE_SOUTH)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections