Tender for Extendable Probe, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Extendable Probe, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #4) in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6235758 | Ref ID: 119914144).

The tender is published on 28 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vbss Items 5, Polyester Webbing Slings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vbss Items 5, Polyester Webbing Slings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Extendable Probe, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 28 May 2025

Deadline: 18 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119914144

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6235758

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: EXTENDABLE PROBE
BOQ Title: Vbss Items 5, Polyester Webbing Slings
Item Title: Extendable Probe
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-05-2025 2:21 PM
End Date: 18-06-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: VBSS ITEMS 5
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: WEBBING BLACK BELT Polyester Webbing Slings, Shoe Shine Machine, Web Belt Black (Nylon) for Digital Camouflage, ICG, Black Pepper, Black Salt, leather belt, Belt Trainer, V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, Metal Beds (V3), Timing Belt Searched Strin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections