Tender for Extendable Goniometer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Extendable Goniometer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7541263 | Ref ID: 141322211). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55246.

The tender is published on 15 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Anthropometric Instruments, Calipers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Anthropometric Instruments, Calipers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Extendable Goniometer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 15 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141322211

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7541263

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 55246

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per detail attached
BOQ Title: Anthropometric Instruments, Calipers (V2)
Item Title: Extendable Goniometer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 14-05-2026 4:09 PM
End Date: 26-05-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 55246
BOQ Title: ANTHROPOMETRIC INSTRUMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Anthropometer Anthropometer Searched String: Sliding Caliper (Poech Type) CALIPERS, Steam Sterlizer (V2), Microscope - Slides (V2) conforming to IS 3099 (Part 2), Microscope - Slides (V3) as per IS 3099 (Part 2), Slide Fasteners (General Purpose) as per IS 3148 Searched String: Spea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections