Tender for Expressionof Intrest (Eoi) Conducting Information, Educat...

The DIRECTORATE OF URBAN LOCAL BODIES, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expressionof Intrest (Eoi) Conducting Information, Education and Communication Activities in the are as under the Jurisdiction of Municipal Council, Kalka under Swachh Bharat Mission(Urban)-2.O in Kalka, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_512861_1 | Ref ID: 138980411). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Expressionof Intrest (Eoi) Conducting Information, Education and Communication Activities in the are as under the Jurisdiction of Municipal Council, Kalka under Swachh Bharat Mission(Urban)-2.O

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2026

Deadline: 10 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138980411

Notice Ref. No.: MCK/2026/14 dated 03.04.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 4000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EXPRESSIONOF INTREST (EOI) Conducting Information, Education and Communication activities in the are as under the jurisdiction of Municipal Council, Kalka Under Swachh Bharat Mission(Urban)-2.O
Category: Miscellaneous
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Kalka
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Apr-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Apr-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 80, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 40, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections