Tender for Expression Of Quotation To Prepare The Estimation For Imp...

The BELAGAVI SMART CITY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression Of Quotation To Prepare The Estimation For Implementation Of Advanced & Immersive Learning Solution In Belagavi City With 5 Years O&M, Warranty & On Ground Support in Belagavi, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 30480 | Ref ID: 114485396).

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression Of Quotation To Prepare The Estimation For Implementation Of Advanced & Immersive Learning Solution In Belagavi City With 5 Years O&M, Warranty & On Ground Support category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression Of Quotation To Prepare The Estimation For Implementation Of Advanced & Immersive Learning Solution In Belagavi City With 5 Years O&M, Warranty & On Ground Support Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Expression Of Quotation To Prepare The Estimation For Implementation Of Advanced & Immersive Learning Solution In Belagavi City With 5 Years O&M, Warranty & On Ground Support

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2025

Deadline: 11 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114485396

Notice Ref. No.: BSCL/2024-25/IND0002

Tender Value: ₹ 318.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression Of Quotation To Prepare The Estimation For Implementation Of Advanced & Immersive Learning Solution In Belagavi City With 5 Years O&M, Warranty & On Ground Support
1. BSCL-Other Items If any, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 1.00
2. BSCL-Electrical Work, Delivery and Installation, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 1.00
3. BSCL-Teacher Training, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 1.00
4. BSCL-Power back - 1 KVA UPS with built in battery - As per Standard OEMs Warranty, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 1.00
5. BSCL-Digital content software for class 1st to 10th as per the updated Karnataka state board syllabus in all three mediums (Kannada, English/Urdu) which ever is requiredat school, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 1.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 0.00
Est Amt: 318.00
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections