Tender for Expression of Interest for Voice, Video and Multimedia Me...

The FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest for Voice, Video and Multimedia Message Generation Software for Whatsapp and Ivr-Based Beneficiary Outreach in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 104173 | Ref ID: 121933551).

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest for Voice, Video and Multimedia Message Generation Software for Whatsapp and Ivr-Based Beneficiary Outreach category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest for Voice, Video and Multimedia Message Generation Software for Whatsapp and Ivr-Based Beneficiary Outreach Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Expression of Interest for Voice, Video and Multimedia Message Generation Software for Whatsapp and Ivr-Based Beneficiary Outreach

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2025

Deadline: 10 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121933551

Notice Ref. No.: EOI No.- 2025-05

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest for Voice, Video and Multimedia Message Generation Software for Whatsapp and Ivr-Based Beneficiary Outreach
Procurement Category: It-Related-Works
Organization Hierarchy: Finance Department
Bid Parts: 1
Tender Type: Short Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: MUKESH KUMAR LAL (SPECIAL SECRETARY)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: MUKESH KUMAR LAL (SPECIAL SECRETARY)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections