Tender for Expression of Interest for Selection of Capacity Building...

The AURANGABAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest for Selection of Capacity Building Agency for Disaster Managment Training and Disaster Digitized Decision Support System at the Municipal Corporation Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar. in Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AMCA_1215041_1 | Ref ID: 125557979).

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Expression of Interest for Selection of Capacity Building Agency for Disaster Managment Training and Disaster Digitized Decision Support System at the Municipal Corporation Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar.

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 18 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125557979

Notice Ref. No.: CSMC/DRR-TRAINING/2025/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest for Selection of Capacity Building Agency for Disaster Managment Training and Disaster Digitized Decision Support System at the Municipal Corporation Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar.
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Municipal Corporation Aurangabad
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Sep-2025 06:35 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Sep-2025 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections