Tender for Expression of Interest for Selection of an Agency for Cre...

The DIRECTORATE OF TOURISM, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest for Selection of an Agency for Creative Conceptualization Creative Setup and Innovative Ideas for Deepotsav 2026 Ayodhya in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UPTDP_1177073_1 | Ref ID: 147251106).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Expression of Interest for Selection of an Agency for Creative Conceptualization Creative Setup and Innovative Ideas for Deepotsav 2026 Ayodhya

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147251106

Notice Ref. No.: Deepotsav2026CreativeSetup

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest for Selection of an Agency for Creative Conceptualization Creative Setup and Innovative Ideas for Deepotsav 2026 Ayodhya
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Tourism
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections