Tender for Expression of Interest for Selection of Agency for Collec...

The SURAT MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest for Selection of Agency for Collection, Transportation, Processing and Scientific Disposal Throughwaste to Steam of Approx. 400 Tpd Industrial Non-Hazardouswaste, Chindi & Other.... in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 291848 | Ref ID: 138711545).

The tender is published on 30 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest for Selection of Agency for Collection, Transportation, Processing and Scientific Disposal Throughwaste to Steam of Approx. 400 Tpd Industrial Non-Hazardouswaste, Chindi & Other.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest for Selection of Agency for Collection, Transportation, Processing and Scientific Disposal Throughwaste to Steam of Approx. 400 Tpd Industrial Non-Hazardouswaste, Chindi & Other.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Expression of Interest for Selection of Agency for Collection, Transportation, Processing and Scientific Disposal Throughwaste to Steam of Approx. 400 Tpd Industrial Non-Hazardouswaste, Chindi & Other....

Posting Date: 30 Mar 2026

Deadline: 15 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138711545

Notice Ref. No.: PHD/DCHH/SWM/17/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 21240

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest for Selection of Agency for Collection, Transportation, Processing and Scientific Disposal Throughwaste to Steam of Approx. 400 Tpd Industrial Non-Hazardouswaste, Chindi & other Textile Waste and /Or Msw Within Suratcity Limit as Per Norms Laid in Swm Rules 2026 for Period of 20Years (Extendable Upto further 10 Years)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Consultancy
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 30-03-2026 18:30
Bid document download End Date : 15-04-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 15-04-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : N/A
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 21, 240

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

EoI-400-tpd-1-1.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections