Tender for Expression of Interest to select Consultant/ Architect/ A...

The SANT LONGOWAL INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest to select Consultant/ Architect/ Architectural Firm for Providing Comprehensive Architectural & Engineering Consultancy Services for Various Building/Infrastructure/Hostels/Residential works to be executed and Design of Buildin in Sangrur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 126274118).

The tender is published on 14 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest to select Consultant/ Architect/ Architectural Firm for Providing Comprehensive Architectural & Engineering Consultancy Services for Various Building/Infrastructure/Hostels/Residential works to be executed and Design of Buildin category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest to select Consultant/ Architect/ Architectural Firm for Providing Comprehensive Architectural & Engineering Consultancy Services for Various Building/Infrastructure/Hostels/Residential works to be executed and Design of Buildin Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Expression of Interest to select Consultant/ Architect/ Architectural Firm for Providing Comprehensive Architectural & Engineering Consultancy Services for Various Building/Infrastructure/Hostels/Residential works to be executed and Design of Buildin

Posting Date: 14 Sep 2025

Deadline: 04 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126274118

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest to select Consultant/ Architect/ Architectural Firm for Providing Comprehensive Architectural & Engineering Consultancy Services for Various Building/Infrastructure/Hostels/Residential works to be executed and Design of Buildings, Addition/Alteration in existing Buildings and Augmentation of Allied Services to be executed in Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering and Technology, Punjab. The firms must have executed any one project of similar type worth Rs. 25 Crores or more during the last seven years.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections