Tender for Expression of Interest Request (Eoi) for Appointment of S...

The ANDREW YULE & COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest Request (Eoi) for Appointment of Strategic Partner for Business Development & Implementation of Municipal/Industrial Water Treatment Equipment/Projects for Human/Industrial Cons... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1582 | Ref ID: 119270945).

The tender is published on 16 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Expression of Interest Request (Eoi) for Appointment of Strategic Partner for Business Development & Implementation of Municipal/Industrial Water Treatment Equipment/Projects for Human/Industrial Cons...

Posting Date: 16 May 2025

Deadline: 04 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119270945

Notice Ref. No.: AYCL/HO/BD/EOI/WPC/2025 &ndash 26/03

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Expression of Interest Request (Eoi) for Appointment of Strategic Partner for Business Development & Implementation of Municipal/Industrial Water Treatment Equipment/Projects for Human/Industrial Consumption on Behalf of Aycl&Rsquos Engineering Division
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring
Product Sub-Category: 42
Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring
Organisation Type: Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Type: Expression of Interest
Document Download End Date: 04-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Jun-2025 12:00 PM
EMD: 0
Tender Fee: 2000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections