Tender for Expression of Interest Rendering Asset Tracking and Manag...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (IISER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest Rendering Asset Tracking and Management Services Using Qr Code at Iiser Tirupati Campus Yerpedu in Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IISET_806761_1 | Ref ID: 123353343).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Expression of Interest Rendering Asset Tracking and Management Services Using Qr Code at Iiser Tirupati Campus Yerpedu

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2025

Deadline: 01 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123353343

Notice Ref. No.: IISERT/PUR/EOI/25/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EXPRESSION OF INTEREST RENDERING ASSET TRACKING AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES USING QR CODE AT IISER TIRUPATI CAMPUS YERPEDU
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Indian Institute of Science Education and Research Tirupati
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Jul-2025 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Aug-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections