Tender for Expression of Interest for Providing Comprehensive Annual...

The BIHAR STATE POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest for Providing Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc), Annual Technical Support (Ats), Cloud Hosting, Connectivity and Real Time Support for the Automated System Balanci... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 131235 | Ref ID: 141215269).

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest for Providing Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc), Annual Technical Support (Ats), Cloud Hosting, Connectivity and Real Time Support for the Automated System Balanci... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest for Providing Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc), Annual Technical Support (Ats), Cloud Hosting, Connectivity and Real Time Support for the Automated System Balanci... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Expression of Interest for Providing Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc), Annual Technical Support (Ats), Cloud Hosting, Connectivity and Real Time Support for the Automated System Balanci...

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141215269

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No. 20/PR/BSPTCL/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Nit No. 20/Pr/Bsptcl/2026- Expression of Interest for Providing Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc), Annual Technical Support (Ats), Cloud Hosting, Connectivity and Real Time Support for the Automated System Balancing Mechanism (Asbm) and Maintenance of Hardware Installed at State Load Dispatch Centre (Sldc) and Associated 16 Grid Sub-Stations (Gss).
Procurement Category: Electrical
Organization Hierarchy: Bihar State Power Transmission Company Limited||BSPTCL||Headquarter||SAMAST
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: GAGAN KUMAR (ELECTRICAL EXECUTIVE ENGINEER)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: Electrical Superintending Engineer (ESE)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections