Tender for Expression of Interest No.- 5/Ee/Mdd-I/2025-26

The IRRIGATION & WATERWAYS DEPARTMENT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest No.- 5/Ee/Mdd-I/2025-26 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IWD_1022124_1 | Ref ID: 137761169).

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Expression of Interest No.- 5/Ee/Mdd-I/2025-26

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137761169

Notice Ref. No.: Expression of Interest No.- 5/EE/MDD-I/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Stabilization of soil layers underneath the proposed Additional Kulti Pump House 2400 Cusec by providing Poly Urethane PU curtain grouting and Cement Bentonite grouting including soil exploration at Kulti, Haroa, North 24 Parganas
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: IRRIGATION AND WATERWAYS DEPT.||CE - D AND R AND CENTRAL||METROPOLITAN DRAINAGE CIRCLE||METROPOLITAN DRAINAGE DIVISION-I
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Mar-2026 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Mar-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Mar-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections