Tender for Expression of Interest for Leasing out of Super Built up ...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest for Leasing out of Super Built up Space at Various Locations of Haridwar and Operational Area under Haridwar Business Area in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PGMBA/BSNL/HWR/L&B/EOI/2026-27/04 dated 20.07.2026 | Ref ID: 145609288).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest for Leasing out of Super Built up Space at Various Locations of Haridwar and Operational Area under Haridwar Business Area category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest for Leasing out of Super Built up Space at Various Locations of Haridwar and Operational Area under Haridwar Business Area Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Expression of Interest for Leasing out of Super Built up Space at Various Locations of Haridwar and Operational Area under Haridwar Business Area

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145609288

Notice Ref. No.: PGMBA/BSNL/HWR/L&B/EOI/2026-27/04 dated 20.07.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest for Leasing Out of Super Built Up Space at various locations of Haridwar and Operational Area under Haridwar Business Area
Publish date: 2026-07-21
Tender Submission Date: 2026-08-18 till: 12:30
Department: Misc
Tender Submission Date: 2026-08-18

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections