Tender for Expression of Interest is Invited for Empanelment of Comp...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), MADRAS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest is Invited for Empanelment of Companies to Provide Skilled Manpower Service Relevant to Ai Solution Deployment in Manufacturing Industry in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IIT-M_819377_1 | Ref ID: 130384739).

The tender is published on 18 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Expression of Interest is Invited for Empanelment of Companies to Provide Skilled Manpower Service Relevant to Ai Solution Deployment in Manufacturing Industry

Posting Date: 18 Nov 2025

Deadline: 09 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130384739

Notice Ref. No.: CH/EMP233/2025/AISOLDEMTDY

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest is invited for Empanelment of companies to provide Skilled Manpower Service Relevant to AI Solution Deployment in Manufacturing Industry
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Indian Institute of Technology Madras||Deputy Registrar (Industrial Consultancy and Sponsored Research)
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 21
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Nov-2025 06:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections