Tender for Expression of Interest for Installation of Modern Dgital ...

The GATI SHAKTI VISHWAVIDYALAYA (GSV), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest for Installation of Modern Dgital Display Board in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_GSV_902379_1 | Ref ID: 137802172).

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Expression of Interest for Installation of Modern Dgital Display Board

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137802172

Notice Ref. No.: GSV/SPS/ADM/2026-27/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EoI) FOR DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING (DSITC) OF OUTDOOR DIGITAL LED DISPLAY BOARD WITH 100 FT TOWER STRUCTURE ON TURNKEY BASIS AT GATI SHAKTI VISHWAVIDYALAYA CAMPUS
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Modern Digital Display Board
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Mar-2026 09:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Mar-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections