Tender for Expression of Interest (Eol) for Empanelment of Expert Co...

The UTTARAKHAND ELECTRICITY REGULATORY COMMISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest (Eol) for Empanelment of Expert Consultants in domains of Hydro Power Generation (E&M), Hydro Power Generation (Civil), Transmission (Planning & Construction), and Renewable Energy for assisting the Commission on an as and when in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 16/2025-26 | Ref ID: 129910091).

The tender is published on 11 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest (Eol) for Empanelment of Expert Consultants in domains of Hydro Power Generation (E&M), Hydro Power Generation (Civil), Transmission (Planning & Construction), and Renewable Energy for assisting the Commission on an as and when category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest (Eol) for Empanelment of Expert Consultants in domains of Hydro Power Generation (E&M), Hydro Power Generation (Civil), Transmission (Planning & Construction), and Renewable Energy for assisting the Commission on an as and when Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Expression of Interest (Eol) for Empanelment of Expert Consultants in domains of Hydro Power Generation (E&M), Hydro Power Generation (Civil), Transmission (Planning & Construction), and Renewable Energy for assisting the Commission on an as and when

Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025

Deadline: 30 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129910091

Notice Ref. No.: 16/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest (Eol) for Empanelment of Expert Consultants in domains of Hydro Power Generation (E&M), Hydro Power Generation (Civil), Transmission (Planning & Construction), and Renewable Energy for assisting the Commission on an as and when requirement basis.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections