Tender for Expression of Interest (Eoi) for the Work of City Side Be...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest (Eoi) for the Work of City Side Beautification, Development & Maintenance of Landscape Area Located in Front of Terminal Building Around Flag Post Area at Jabalpur Airport, Jaba... in jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 127948561).

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest (Eoi) for the Work of City Side Beautification, Development & Maintenance of Landscape Area Located in Front of Terminal Building Around Flag Post Area at Jabalpur Airport, Jaba... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest (Eoi) for the Work of City Side Beautification, Development & Maintenance of Landscape Area Located in Front of Terminal Building Around Flag Post Area at Jabalpur Airport, Jaba... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Expression of Interest (Eoi) for the Work of City Side Beautification, Development & Maintenance of Landscape Area Located in Front of Terminal Building Around Flag Post Area at Jabalpur Airport, Jaba...

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127948561

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest (Eoi) for the Work of City Side Beautification, Development & Maintenance of Landscape Area Located in Front of Terminal Building Around Flag Post Area at Jabalpur Airport, Jabalpur.
On behalf of the Chairman of the Airports Authority of India (AAI), the Airport Director, Jabalpur Airport, Jabalpur, invites Expressions of Interest (EOI) from eligible and reputed Corporate houses, Industrial business entities, or Companies for undertaking the development and maintenance of landscaping work on Garden area located In front of Terminal Building around Flag Post Area at Jabalpur Airport, Jabalpur, covering an approximate area of 12690.00 sq. meters, in accordance with the Landscape Framework Plan (LFP) comprising hardscape and softscape elements for the period of 03 (Three) Years on a nominal license fee of Rs. 1/- per annum as per AAI Policy.
Bid Type : Open Tender 1 ENV
Status : Open
Important Dates : Last Sale Date:27-Oct-2025Tender Open Date:28-Oct-2025 Sale Of Tender Start Date:10-Oct-2025 Sale Of Tender End Date:27-Oct-2025 No Corrigendum Found For This Tender

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections