Tender for Expression of Interest (EOI) for Vending Machine Services...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (IIIT), DESIGN AND MANUFACTURING, KURNOOL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest (EOI) for Vending Machine Services for Snacks, Beverages and
Feminine Hygiene at different locations of campus of IIITDM Kurnool in Spsr Nellore, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IIITDMKNL/Students Affairs/2025-26/EOI/Vending Machine/ | Ref ID: 127596872).

The tender is published on 06 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest (EOI) for Vending Machine Services for Snacks, Beverages and
Feminine Hygiene at different locations of campus of IIITDM Kurnool category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest (EOI) for Vending Machine Services for Snacks, Beverages and
Feminine Hygiene at different locations of campus of IIITDM Kurnool Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Expression of Interest (EOI) for Vending Machine Services for Snacks, Beverages and Feminine Hygiene at different locations of campus of IIITDM Kurnool

Posting Date: 06 Oct 2025

Deadline: 22 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127596872

Notice Ref. No.: IIITDMKNL/Students Affairs/2025-26/EOI/Vending Machine/

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest (EOI) for Vending Machine Services for Snacks, Beverages and Feminine Hygiene at different locations of campus of IIITDM Kurnool

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections