Tender for Expression of Interest (Eoi) through an Online Applicatio...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest (Eoi) through an Online Application from Private Practitioners (Private Medical Practitioners, Chemists, Diagnostic Centres) Located in the State of Odisha for Providing Medical T... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 15220/2026 | Ref ID: 133417003).

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest (Eoi) through an Online Application from Private Practitioners (Private Medical Practitioners, Chemists, Diagnostic Centres) Located in the State of Odisha for Providing Medical T... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest (Eoi) through an Online Application from Private Practitioners (Private Medical Practitioners, Chemists, Diagnostic Centres) Located in the State of Odisha for Providing Medical T... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Expression of Interest (Eoi) through an Online Application from Private Practitioners (Private Medical Practitioners, Chemists, Diagnostic Centres) Located in the State of Odisha for Providing Medical T...

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 22 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133417003

Notice Ref. No.: 15220/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest (EOI) through an online application from Private Practitioners (Private Medical Practitioners, Chemists, Diagnostic Centres) located in the state of Odisha for providing medical treatment against defined remuneration services under ESI Scheme, to Insured Persons (IP) and their eligible family members in the centre of Kendrapara(Dist Hqrs of Kendrapara), Paralakhemundi(Dist Hqrs. of Gajapati), Nabarangpur(Dist Hqrs. of Nabarangpur), Nayagarh(Dist Hqrs. of Nayagarh), Phulbani(Dist Hqrs. of Kandhamal), Malkangiri(Dist Hqrs. Malkangiri), Deogarh(Dist Hqrs. of Deogarh), Bhawanipatna(Dist Hqrs.of Kalahandi) in the state of Odisha.
Publish Date: 2026-01-09
Last Date: 2026-01-22

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections