Tender for Expression of Interest (EOI) for submission of a Detail P...

The OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL COUNCIL, SANGAREDDY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest (EOI) for submission of a Detail Project Report (DPR) for establishing the infrastructure and machinery required for setting up a Bio-Gas Plant from municipal waste under the Central Government funded Urban Challenge Fund (UCF) in Sangareddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: E1/ /UCF- Bio Gas/MCS/2026-27 | Ref ID: 148129620).

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest (EOI) for submission of a Detail Project Report (DPR) for establishing the infrastructure and machinery required for setting up a Bio-Gas Plant from municipal waste under the Central Government funded Urban Challenge Fund (UCF) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest (EOI) for submission of a Detail Project Report (DPR) for establishing the infrastructure and machinery required for setting up a Bio-Gas Plant from municipal waste under the Central Government funded Urban Challenge Fund (UCF) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Expression of Interest (EOI) for submission of a Detail Project Report (DPR) for establishing the infrastructure and machinery required for setting up a Bio-Gas Plant from municipal waste under the Central Government funded Urban Challenge Fund (UCF)

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148129620

Notice Ref. No.: E1/ /UCF- Bio Gas/MCS/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest (EOI) for submission of a Detail Project Report (DPR) for establishing the infrastructure and machinery required for setting up a Bio-Gas Plant from municipal waste under the Central Government funded Urban Challenge Fund (UCF) in Sangareddy town.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections