Tender for Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Services of a Consultanc...

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Services of a Consultancy Organization to Conduct an Evaluation Study on the Implementation of the Pradhan Mantri Awaas Yojana -Gramin (Pmay-G) in Tripura in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CERDD_64997_1 | Ref ID: 125165778).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Services of a Consultancy Organization to Conduct an Evaluation Study on the Implementation of the Pradhan Mantri Awaas Yojana -Gramin (Pmay-G) in Tripura

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125165778

Notice Ref. No.: F.15(2)-RD/PMAY-G/2022

Tender Value: ₹ 1000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest (EOI) for Services of a Consultancy Organization to Conduct an evaluation study on the implementation of the Pradhan Mantri Awaas Yojana -Gramin (PMAY-G) in Tripura
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer, Rural Development Department||Superintending Engineer Circle-1, CE, RDD||Executive Engineer Store Division
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Aug-2025 04:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Sep-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Sep-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections