Tender for Expression of Interest (Eoi) Selection of a Strategic Tec...

The BROADCAST ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS INDIA LIMITED (BECIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest (Eoi) Selection of a Strategic Technology Partner for Technology Collaboration and Participation in Gem Bid No. Gem/2026/B/7686746 for Indigenous Resilient Gnss Platform with Lo... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BECIL/PROJ/BT/IN/GNSS/26-27 Dated: June 29, 2026 | Ref ID: 144197965).

The tender is published on 29 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest (Eoi) Selection of a Strategic Technology Partner for Technology Collaboration and Participation in Gem Bid No. Gem/2026/B/7686746 for Indigenous Resilient Gnss Platform with Lo... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest (Eoi) Selection of a Strategic Technology Partner for Technology Collaboration and Participation in Gem Bid No. Gem/2026/B/7686746 for Indigenous Resilient Gnss Platform with Lo... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Expression of Interest (Eoi) Selection of a Strategic Technology Partner for Technology Collaboration and Participation in Gem Bid No. Gem/2026/B/7686746 for Indigenous Resilient Gnss Platform with Lo...

Posting Date: 29 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144197965

Notice Ref. No.: BECIL/PROJ/BT/IN/GNSS/26-27 Dated: June 29, 2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest (EOI) Selection of a Strategic Technology Partner for Technology Collaboration and Participation in GeM Bid No. GEM/2026/B/7686746 for Indigenous Resilient GNSS Platform with Low-Latency Weapon-Grade PNT and Ephemeris Data Source.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections