Tender for Expression of Interest (EOI) for Selection of Public Sect...

The CUTTACK DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest (EOI) for Selection of Public Sector Undertaking (PSU) Agency for Development of Promenade for Mahanadi Waterfront Development Project at Cuttack. The applicants are requested to make themselves aware of the site conditions and in Cuttack, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 4910 | Ref ID: 118874729).

The tender is published on 09 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest (EOI) for Selection of Public Sector Undertaking (PSU) Agency for Development of Promenade for Mahanadi Waterfront Development Project at Cuttack. The applicants are requested to make themselves aware of the site conditions and category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest (EOI) for Selection of Public Sector Undertaking (PSU) Agency for Development of Promenade for Mahanadi Waterfront Development Project at Cuttack. The applicants are requested to make themselves aware of the site conditions and Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Expression of Interest (EOI) for Selection of Public Sector Undertaking (PSU) Agency for Development of Promenade for Mahanadi Waterfront Development Project at Cuttack. The applicants are requested to make themselves aware of the site conditions and

Posting Date: 09 May 2025

Deadline: 14 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118874729

Notice Ref. No.: 4910

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest (EOI) for Selection of Public Sector Undertaking (PSU) Agency for Development of Promenade for Mahanadi Waterfront Development Project at Cuttack. The applicants are requested to make themselves aware of the site conditions and eligibility criteria mentioned in the EOI before participating in the process.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections