Tender for Expression of Interest (EOI) for selection of Cluster Lev...

The OFFICE OF THE CHIEF DISTRICT AGRICULTURE OFFICER, SAMBALPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest (EOI) for selection of Cluster Level Self Help Groups (SHGs) for establishment of Bio-input Production Unit under the programme 'Promotion of Indigenous Aromatic and Non-aromatic paddy with Export Potential / Local Market' in t in Sambalpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 5778/Agril. | Ref ID: 128281936).

The tender is published on 16 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest (EOI) for selection of Cluster Level Self Help Groups (SHGs) for establishment of Bio-input Production Unit under the programme 'Promotion of Indigenous Aromatic and Non-aromatic paddy with Export Potential / Local Market' in t category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest (EOI) for selection of Cluster Level Self Help Groups (SHGs) for establishment of Bio-input Production Unit under the programme 'Promotion of Indigenous Aromatic and Non-aromatic paddy with Export Potential / Local Market' in t Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Expression of Interest (EOI) for selection of Cluster Level Self Help Groups (SHGs) for establishment of Bio-input Production Unit under the programme 'Promotion of Indigenous Aromatic and Non-aromatic paddy with Export Potential / Local Market' in t

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128281936

Notice Ref. No.: 5778/Agril.

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest (EOI) for selection of Cluster Level Self Help Groups (SHGs) for establishment of Bio-input Production Unit under the programme 'Promotion of Indigenous Aromatic and Non-aromatic paddy with Export Potential / Local Market' in the blocks of Jujomura & Bamra during 2024-25.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections