Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Selection of a Bidder for Digitization of One 33/11 Kv Outdoor Power Sub-Station, Namely Gardani Bagh Pss, on a Pilot Basis. the Project Aims to Upgrade the Existing C...
Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026
Deadline: 24 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145102461
Notice Ref. No.: 49/PR/SBPDCL/2026
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Selection of a Bidder for Digitization of One 33/11 Kv Outdoor Power Sub-Station, Namely Gardani Bagh Pss, on a Pilot Basis. the Project Aims to Upgrade the Existing Conventional Substation to a Digital Substation (Ds) Using Micro Crp (Outdoor Bay Control & Protection Unit) with Local Scada and its Integration with Remote Scada (Central Scada-Patna) through Iec 104/Iec-61850 Protocol with 5 Years Fms.
Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Selection of a Bidder for Digitization of One 33/11 Kv Outdoor Power Sub-Station, Namely Gardani Bagh Pss, on a Pilot Basis. the Project Aims to Upgrade the Existing Conventional Substation to a Digital Substation (Ds) Using Micro Crp (Outdoor Bay Control & Protection Unit) with Local Scada and its Integration with Remote Scada (Central Scada-Patna) through Iec 104/Iec-61850 Protocol with 5 Years Fms.
Procurement Category: Electrical
Organization Hierarchy: South Bihar Power Distribution Company Limited||SBPDCL||Head Quarter||PROJECT 1- URBAN
Bid Parts: 1
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Chief Engineer Project-1 Urban (CE)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: Chief Engineer Project-1 Urban (CE)
Tender Processing Fee: 590
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections