Tender for Expression of interest (EOI) for selection of Agency as a...

The Karnataka Department of Agriculture, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of interest (EOI) for selection of Agency as a technology and programme Management Partner for Implementation of Incentives for Mechanized Agriculture activities Scheme. The Department of Agriculture invites EOI from reputed, experienced a in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DDA(FM)/Rai.ban/EOI/2026-27 | Ref ID: 148048588).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of interest (EOI) for selection of Agency as a technology and programme Management Partner for Implementation of Incentives for Mechanized Agriculture activities Scheme. The Department of Agriculture invites EOI from reputed, experienced a category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of interest (EOI) for selection of Agency as a technology and programme Management Partner for Implementation of Incentives for Mechanized Agriculture activities Scheme. The Department of Agriculture invites EOI from reputed, experienced a Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Expression of interest (EOI) for selection of Agency as a technology and programme Management Partner for Implementation of Incentives for Mechanized Agriculture activities Scheme. The Department of Agriculture invites EOI from reputed, experienced a

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148048588

Notice Ref. No.: DDA(FM)/Rai.ban/EOI/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of interest (EOI) for selection of Agency as a technology and programme Management Partner for Implementation of Incentives for Mechanized Agriculture activities Scheme. The Department of Agriculture invites EOI from reputed, experienced and financially sound trusts/foundations/companies/organizations/agencies having proven experience in Tractor/machine operated rental module using digital platform.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections