Tender for Expression of Interest Eoi for Selection of Agency for Fe...

The CYBERABAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION (CMC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest Eoi for Selection of Agency for Feasibility Study for Mechanized Sweeping of Roads Excluding Crmp Roads and Adoption of Mechanized Road Sweepers of Suitable Configuration for Cy... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 722081 | Ref ID: 147016472).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Expression of Interest Eoi for Selection of Agency for Feasibility Study for Mechanized Sweeping of Roads Excluding Crmp Roads and Adoption of Mechanized Road Sweepers of Suitable Configuration for Cy...

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147016472

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No.: 16/SE(STSQM)/HQ/CMC/2026-27 Date: 27.07.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest EOI for SELECTION OF AGENCY FOR FEASIBILITY STUDY FOR MECHANIZED SWEEPING OF ROADS EXCLUDING CRMP ROADS AND ADOPTION OF MECHANIZED ROAD SWEEPERS OF SUITABLE CONFIGURATION FOR CYBERABAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION CMC Tender Category Services
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
28/07/2026 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
19/08/2026 02:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
90
Tender Category : Services
Type of Work : EOI

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections