Tender for Expression of interest (eoi) for “Selection of agency f...

The Chhattisgarh State Industrial Development Corporation Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of interest (eoi) for “Selection of agency for design, engineering, supply, construction, installation, testing, commissioning and comprehensive operation & maintenance of five (05) years... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EOI NIT No.07/CSIDC/E.E/Division-III/2026-27, DATED 20/07/2026 | Ref ID: 145770434).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of interest (eoi) for “Selection of agency for design, engineering, supply, construction, installation, testing, commissioning and comprehensive operation & maintenance of five (05) years... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of interest (eoi) for “Selection of agency for design, engineering, supply, construction, installation, testing, commissioning and comprehensive operation & maintenance of five (05) years... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Expression of interest (eoi) for “Selection of agency for design, engineering, supply, construction, installation, testing, commissioning and comprehensive operation & maintenance of five (05) years...

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145770434

Notice Ref. No.: EOI NIT No.07/CSIDC/E.E/Division-III/2026-27, DATED 20/07/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of interest (eoi) for “Selection of agency for design, engineering, supply, construction, installation, testing, commissioning and comprehensive operation & maintenance of five (05) years for proposed effluent treatment plant (etp) on turnkey basis at pharmaceutical park (phase-I) sector-22, nava raipur, atal nagar (C.G.).

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections