Tender for Expression of Interest (EOI) to select Developers for the...

The HYDERABAD METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (HMDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest (EOI) to select Developers for the Development Adventure zone on DBFOT basis at Eco-Hill Park Kothwalguda, Himayath Sagar, Hyderabad on PPP Mode. in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 115853222).

The tender is published on 07 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest (EOI) to select Developers for the Development Adventure zone on DBFOT basis at Eco-Hill Park Kothwalguda, Himayath Sagar, Hyderabad on PPP Mode. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest (EOI) to select Developers for the Development Adventure zone on DBFOT basis at Eco-Hill Park Kothwalguda, Himayath Sagar, Hyderabad on PPP Mode. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Expression of Interest (EOI) to select Developers for the Development Adventure zone on DBFOT basis at Eco-Hill Park Kothwalguda, Himayath Sagar, Hyderabad on PPP Mode.

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2025

Deadline: 15 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115853222

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest (EOI) to select Developers for the Development Adventure zone on DBFOT basis at Eco-Hill Park Kothwalguda, Himayath Sagar, Hyderabad on PPP Mode.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections