Tender for Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Providing Facility on Bu...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Providing Facility on Built-Own-Operate Model or Rental-Model for Separation of Solid Sludge/ Water from Oil in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RND_189371_1 | Ref ID: 138110830).

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Other Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Other Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Providing Facility on Built-Own-Operate Model or Rental-Model for Separation of Solid Sludge/ Water from Oil

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026

Deadline: 03 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138110830

Notice Ref. No.: 9400C26A19

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest (EoI) for providing facility on Built-Own-Operate model or rental-model for separation of solid sludge/ water from oil
Category: Other Services
Organisation Chain: IndianOil||Research and Development||Contract Cell
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Other Services
Sub Category: EOI
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections