Tender for Expression of Interest (Eoi) for 'Procuring Land on Outri...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest (Eoi) for 'Procuring Land on Outright Purchase or Lease Basis at Various Locations for Setting up Cng/Png Facilities for Koriya, Surajpur, Balrampur & Surguja Ga in Surguja, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 10002646012025 | Ref ID: 124486194).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest (Eoi) for 'Procuring Land on Outright Purchase or Lease Basis at Various Locations for Setting up Cng/Png Facilities for Koriya, Surajpur, Balrampur & Surguja Ga category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest (Eoi) for 'Procuring Land on Outright Purchase or Lease Basis at Various Locations for Setting up Cng/Png Facilities for Koriya, Surajpur, Balrampur & Surguja Ga Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Expression of Interest (Eoi) for 'Procuring Land on Outright Purchase or Lease Basis at Various Locations for Setting up Cng/Png Facilities for Koriya, Surajpur, Balrampur & Surguja Ga

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 21 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124486194

Notice Ref. No.: 10002646012025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest (Eoi) for 'Procuring Land on Outright Purchase or Lease Basis at Various Locations for Setting up Cng/Png Facilities for Koriya, Surajpur, Balrampur & Surguja Ga
Procurement Category : Services
Tender Calendar Dates Tender Document Sales Start Date : 24-07-2025 08:30
Tender Document Sales End Date : 21-08-2025 09:30
Bid Submission Start Date : 24-07-2025 09:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 21-08-2025 10:00
Technical Bid Opening : 21-08-2025 10:30
Priced Bid Opening :
Tender Type :Open Tender
Tender Category : Lot Wise
Tender Fees : N/A

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections