Tender for Expression of Interest (EOI) from Power Generators/Discom...

The Numaligarh Refinery Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest (EOI) from Power Generators/Discoms/Licensed Power Traders for the supply of approximately 100 MW fully dispatchable power. in Numaligarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 115297815).

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest (EOI) from Power Generators/Discoms/Licensed Power Traders for the supply of approximately 100 MW fully dispatchable power. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest (EOI) from Power Generators/Discoms/Licensed Power Traders for the supply of approximately 100 MW fully dispatchable power. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Expression of Interest (EOI) from Power Generators/Discoms/Licensed Power Traders for the supply of approximately 100 MW fully dispatchable power.

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2025

Deadline: 17 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115297815

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Numaligarh Refinery Limited (NRL) invites Expression of Interest (EOI) from Power Generators/Discoms/Licensed Power Traders for the supply of approximately 100 MW fully dispatchable power. Out of this, a minimum of 20 MW shall be from Renewable sources for a Green Hydrogen plant. There will be a further requirement of 100 MW of Power from FY 2025-26 onwards, leading to a total requirement of 200 MW.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections