Tender for Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Onboarding of Anchor Ind...

The DIRECTORATE OF EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING (DET), GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Onboarding of Anchor Industry Partner (Aip) for Empanelment of Industry Partners under Pradhan Mantri Skilling and Employability Transformation through Upgraded Itis (... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 186944 | Ref ID: 137564796).

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Onboarding of Anchor Industry Partner (Aip) for Empanelment of Industry Partners under Pradhan Mantri Skilling and Employability Transformation through Upgraded Itis (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Onboarding of Anchor Industry Partner (Aip) for Empanelment of Industry Partners under Pradhan Mantri Skilling and Employability Transformation through Upgraded Itis (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Expression of Interest (Eoi) for Onboarding of Anchor Industry Partner (Aip) for Empanelment of Industry Partners under Pradhan Mantri Skilling and Employability Transformation through Upgraded Itis (...

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137564796

Notice Ref. No.: 186944

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression Of Interest (Eoi) For Onboarding Of Anchor Industry Partner (Aip) For Empanelment Of Industry Partners Under Pradhan Mantri Skilling And Employability Transformation Through Upgraded Itis (Pm-Setu) (Component-I: Upgradation Of Itis)
ATTRIBUTE(S): Eoi Terms & Conditions As Per Rfp

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 10 Mar, 2026 6:00:24 PM IST Bid Due Date 30 Mar, 2026 5:00:30 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 31 Mar, 2026 11:00:33 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date
TIME LEFT 19d 21h 35m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections