Tender for Expression of Interest (EOI) to onboard qualified vendors...

The MEGHALAYAN AGE LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest (EOI) to onboard qualified vendors for the supply, installation, and commissioning of prefabricated, sustainable construction with local material solutions on a turnkey basis. in Shillong, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MAL/364/2025/01 | Ref ID: 119218139).

The tender is published on 16 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest (EOI) to onboard qualified vendors for the supply, installation, and commissioning of prefabricated, sustainable construction with local material solutions on a turnkey basis. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest (EOI) to onboard qualified vendors for the supply, installation, and commissioning of prefabricated, sustainable construction with local material solutions on a turnkey basis. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Expression of Interest (EOI) to onboard qualified vendors for the supply, installation, and commissioning of prefabricated, sustainable construction with local material solutions on a turnkey basis.

Posting Date: 16 May 2025

Deadline: 15 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119218139

Notice Ref. No.: MAL/364/2025/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest (EOI) to onboard qualified vendors for the supply, installation, and commissioning of prefabricated, sustainable construction with local material solutions on a turnkey basis.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections