Tender for Expression of Interest (EOI) for Management, Operation & ...

The UTTARAKHAND GOVERNMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Expression of Interest (EOI) for Management, Operation & Development of the State Sports Ecosystem through Strategic Collaborations for 15+ venues across the state. The key opportunities include promoting grassroots and elite-level sports development in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 126202919).

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expression of Interest (EOI) for Management, Operation & Development of the State Sports Ecosystem through Strategic Collaborations for 15+ venues across the state. The key opportunities include promoting grassroots and elite-level sports development category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expression of Interest (EOI) for Management, Operation & Development of the State Sports Ecosystem through Strategic Collaborations for 15+ venues across the state. The key opportunities include promoting grassroots and elite-level sports development Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Expression of Interest (EOI) for Management, Operation & Development of the State Sports Ecosystem through Strategic Collaborations for 15+ venues across the state. The key opportunities include promoting grassroots and elite-level sports development

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126202919

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest (EOI) for Management, Operation & Development of the State Sports Ecosystem through Strategic Collaborations for 15+ venues across the state. The key opportunities include promoting grassroots and elite-level sports development, ensuring professional management and optimal use of existing infrastructure, and developing talent identification and sports-specific training programs.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections